2016 Winners

Gambler Classic River Run 2016 Winners

 Best Of Show 

 

Gordie Abougoush (79)

1955 Original

1st     Bob & Becky Logan (84)

2nd     No Entrant

3rd     No Entrant

1955 Semi-Modified

1st      Jerry Mull (3)

 2nd        Gordon Wilson

3rd        Liz Baier

1955 Modified

1st      Gordon & Diane Brooks (4)

 

2nd        Robert & Kimberly Bronk

3rd        No Entrant

1955 Custom

1st     Jeff & Maryann Davis (23)

2nd     Dale & Rose Hudelson

3rd     Randall Connell

1956 Original

1st     Mark Kleckner (51)

2nd        No Entrant

3rd        No Entrant

1956 Semi-Modified

1st     Walter & Lorraine Baynes (80)

2nd     Benn & Joan Kelley

3rd     Diane & Roger Pearson

1956 Modified

1st     Mark & Bonnie Walters (72)

2nd     Judson Burks

3rd     Steve & Kathy Hoffman

1956 Custom

1st     Alan Girl (54)

2nd     Tom & Shirley Aldridge

3rd     Tinothy & Tiffani Daleo

1957 Original

1st     Tom & Cammae Klaumenzer (57)

 57_23_57Orig

2nd        Steve & Sheri Hoy

3rd     No Entrant

1957 Semi-Modified

1st     Norm Correll (53)

2nd     Harold & Sharon Ueckert

3rd     Douglas & Mary Hanson 

1957 Modified

1st     Dave & Barb Frey (18)

2nd     Allan & Blondie Morris

3rd     Guy & Kim Reneau

1957 Custom

1st     Gordie Abougoush (79)

2nd     Joe & Pat Sutter

3rd     Ralph Keeling

Best Trailered Original

Robert & Pat Zumach (605)

 

Best Trailered Semi-Modified

No Entrant

Best Trailered Modified

Jim & Laurie Mueller (617)

Best Trailered Modified Jim & Laurie Mueller (617)

Best Trailered Custom

Roy Curnutt (603)

Photo Coming Soon

Trucks

1st      Rob & Sondra Bock  (300)

2nd     Gene Rapier

3rd     Kenneth & Deanna Cleveland

Best Original Nomad

1st     Scott Mann (830)

2nd     Kevin & Tom Spangler

Best Semi-Modified Nomad

1st     Louis & Joyce Beasley (816)

2nd     Hank Baier

Best Modified Nomad

1st     Tommy & Karen Disario (802)

2nd     Bruce & Maureen Martin

Best Custom Nomad

1st        Greg & Janette Lamperti (806)

2nd     Michael Fegan

Best Paint

Gordie Abougoush (79)

Best Interior

Gordie Abougoush (79)

Best Engine

Gordie Abougoush (79)

Best Flames

Rob & Sondra Bock (300)

Best Wheels

Gordie Abougoush (79)

Ladies Choice

Gordie Abougoush (79)

Dealer’s Choice

Gordie Abougoush (79)

Hotel Choice

Harold & Sharyn Ueckert (73)

Security Officer’s Award

Gordie Abougoush (79)